search


0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Custom Search

cali swag district

"The Kickback" (2011)

Kickback Lyrics – Cali Swag District

We are CSD
What you know about a kickback
Show you how to kickback
Show where the chicks at
CSD we havin' a kickback
I'm bringin' in treats
I don't know where the tricks at
I make the flyers, the chicks are flyer
When I say it's gon' be rosed I ain't no liar
M-Bone gon' get them bottles
But they gon' be strapped with a couple of holla's
So it, won't be drama, well at least entirely
We gon' turn this night up like we in the Bahamas
Smokin' like Bob Marley was
Bog hogs so I ride in a Harley truck
We got a wild drink I put in a safari cup
No our hands on the edge screamin'
Turn, bring it up
The night just started
We 'bout to show y'all how the new edge party
We gon' keep it crackin' but the haters gotta leave
All the ladies can stay,
I got some tricks up my sleeve

Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Turn me up (turn me up) Turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up) (turn me up)
Keep the haters out, bring the women in
Keep the drinks comin' we smoke in the wind

I make the door ring they like it's a kickback
How you gon' charge no time for the chit chat
Give me money if not, you can get back
Ladies go ahead, here's a cup my sip's at
Line is long, and we got the homies also
So if you ain't payin' me, then get the heck on
So now we movin' got the bros cruisin'
People walkin' out but I still ain't losin'
Pockets full and people still parkin'
Drinkers still pourin', fire's still sparkin'
It's cold as ice, but I'm still at the door
Women pay less, makin' haters pay more
Now we turned up, fucked about the shut down
People still comin' and I'm thinkin' man what now
Gettin' money and I deep when they after me
Lock the door then I scream, capacity

Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Turn me up (turn me up) Turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Aye keep the haters out, bring the women in
Keep the drinks comin', we smoke in the wind
Ya daddy it's a kickback (haha)
Hell yeah it's a kickback
Aye keep the haters out, bring the women in
Keep the drinks comin' we smoke in the wind
Ya daddy it's a kickback
Hell yeah it's a kickback

Kickback, it's way too lot
Got a bunch of girls that's turned inside
The music on and we hasty that we,
Can't drive home and even make it
We've been here since nine o'clock it's 'bout
Time to go so y'all get out
Girls is stayin' but dudes is leavin' we,
Close it down I feel like sleepin'
The girls are stayin' over the weekend so you,
Know it's about to be some freakin'
In the mornin', we got some cleanin'
Moppin', washin', and vacuum sweepin'
We wreck the house but we have fun and,
Nothin' stoppin' them girls from comin'
Count the money after the function,
Wake up then go spend somethin' aye

Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Turn me up (turn me up) Turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down just turn me up (turn me up)
Keep the haters out, bring the women in
Keep the drinks comin', we smoke in the wind
Ya daddy it's a kickback(haha)
Hell yeah it's a kickbak
Keep the haters out, bring the women in
Keep the drinks comin', we smoke in the wind
Ya daddy it's a kickback
Hell yeah it's a kickback

Say what? (say what)
Uh huh (uh huh)
It's a kickback (it's a kickback)
Turn me up (turn me up)
Don't turn me down (don't turn me down)
Turn me up (turn me up)
Turn me up (turn me up) [x2]
Don't turn me down (don't turn me down)
Turn me up (turn me up)
Turn it up now! [x10]

Teach Me How To Dougie Lyrics – Cali Swag District

Aye! aye!
Teach me how to dougie (aye!)

[Verse 1:]
They be like smooth (what?)
Can you teach me how to dougie?
You know why?
'Cause all the bitches love me (aye)
All I need is a beat that's super bumping
And for you, you, and you to back it up and dump it!
Put your arms out front, lean side to side
They gonna be on you when they see you hit that dougie right
Ain't nobody fucking with my bro from morningside
He goes by bubba and he hits that dance with thunder
I ain't from Dallas but I d-town boogie
I show my moves off and everybody tryna do me
I leave the function and all the ladies tryna screw me
You just do you and I'm a do me (all day)
Niggas love to hate so they try to screw me
Bitches be stuck to me, I think they tryna glue me
I make the party shine bright when it start to booming
This beat was bubble gum so I had to chew it

[Chorus:]
Teach me how to dougie
Teach me how to dougie
Teach me how to dougie
Teach me how to dougie
All my bitches love me
All my, all my bitches love me
All my bitches love me
You ain't fucking with my dougie!

[Verse 2:]
My name is young!
For the dudes who don't know me
I know I'm from the West but I can teach you how to dougie!
Step up in the club and all these bitches bug me
All the niggas dancing and none of them know me
I hear the crowd screaming like "Aye! get it brody!"
So I'm on my shoulders and I take it real low
They like "How you do that?", he can dougie on the floor
And when that nigga stop they like "Dougie, some more!"
I'm like a nigga kinda tired so, I pass it to the bro!
M-bone! Show these cats how to do that down south dance
That we learned a little too fast and bought it to the hood
And got the whole crew asking...

[Chorus]

[Verse 3:]
Back of the party I don't really like to boogie
I'm just tryna get bent and meet a thick redbone
(Mmm) we do the dougie and the niggas hating
but I'm about to act a skateboard, a bitch and head home (fuck it)
She about to dougie and hit with two hands
And I run it, run it even if her leg's long
She likes you my hubby and I think she loves me
But I change the subject and I do my dougie
But, I don't give a fuck, blow trees, get money
Leave 2 heifers feinin like some playboy bunnies
They gonna make us do the dougie in the middle of the dance
And when I asked for some head the bitch looked at me funny
Bye! Bitch, you can't tell me nothing, start baked the beat
And I just took it out the oven, I just hit the dougie when everybody clubbing
and I hate skinny jeans 'cause the burner keep rubbin! (oh!)

Where You Are Lyrics – Cali Swag District

Can it be I stayed away too long?
Did I leave your mind when I was gone?
Well it's not my thing trying to get back
But this time let me tell you where I'm at

I wanna wanna be where you are
oh ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Anywhere you are
oh oh ohhhhhhhhh
I wanna wanna be where you are
oh ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Everywhere you are
oh oh ohhhhhhhhh

Answer this...
Could it be I should have came back in an orderly fashion
girl I'm just asking
What happened to the way that we used to be?
Up late at night counting stars just you and me
Now I'm the star you feeling like you losin me
But I won't let you go, you don't know what you do to me
Like my religion you always stay true to me
That's money over women, but you got glued to me
I just want you back to light rooms with me
And in the back of my mind, jump a broom with me
Nah wait it's too soon for me
I just want some space in your heart, is there room for me?

Can it be I stayed away too long?
Did I leave your mind when I was gone?
Well it's not my thing trying to get back
But this time let me tell you where I'm at

I wanna wanna be where you are
oh ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Anywhere you are
oh oh ohhhhhhhhh
I wanna wanna be where you are
oh ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Everywhere you are
oh oh ohhhhhhhhh

Aye now that I'm gone I gotta testify
I wanna bee with you and I cannot lie
Looking at my phone another text inside
Saying how you miss me like I just passed by
Now I'm out on the road like the Jackson 5
Say you happy for the kid, but when I'm gone you crying
when I reply you get that high
Like that's my swag girl I'm just that fly
But you gon hold me down like gravitation
Cause back at home we was passed the dating
Now I want to see your face and I passed the waiting
Thinking bout a ring got the pastor waiting

Can it be I stayed away too long?
Did I leave your mind when I was gone?
Well it's not my thing trying to get back
But this time let me tell you where I'm at

I wanna wanna be where you are
oh ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Anywhere you are
oh oh ohhhhhhhhh
I wanna wanna be where you are
oh ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Everywhere you are
oh oh ohhhhhhhhh

It's 3rd back again
and I need you baby like oxygen
If I start from 10 telling you how I feel
By the time I get to one you would know that it's real
10 is your smile I ain't seen in a while
9 you're all mines and I love your sign
8 is no debate me and you look great
and 7 keep letting me know to have faith
6 is a kiss that I leave on ya cheek
5 no lies and I put it on a beat
4 so much more that we got to see
3 you just can't be without me
2 me and you always have a ball
1 I'm gon call so don't ask at all

Can it be I stayed away too long?
Did I leave your mind when I was gone?
Well it's not my thing trying to get back
But this time let me tell you where I'm at

I wanna wanna be where you are
oh ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Anywhere you are
oh oh ohhhhhhhhh
I wanna wanna be where you are
oh ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Everywhere you are
oh oh ohhhhhhhhh

Back It Up And Dump It Lyrics – Cali Swag District

[Chorus:]
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!
O.K.!
Back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!

We all on and I'm in the zone
Everything's in doubles,
Everybody got a clone!
You see two women so I see four,
But to back it up and dump it,
Make sure you hit the floor!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin
In a chick with a face something like Letoya Lucket,
We both hands on,
Something like a puppet,
And her booty like a pillow,
Makin smooth wanna fluff it.
Make that back drop like a new song or album,
I just wanna play all in yo middle like Malcolm.
My name ain't Vick but I'm something like a falcon
I'm fly as I wanna be with all the women under me

[Chorus:]
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!

I'm in the back with that Carnavaux,
With the light on my neck like a Carnavaux,
Is too many girls and I want them all,
The way they bounce that thing like a basketball!
Call on my Willy, they talkin bout Wanka,
She backed it up and dump it like a truck Tonka.
Send your bullies home,
Just to fly on my red bull drink when the boy passed by.
She's looking like a keeper,
So I think I need her,
She said her name was Nina,
She reminded me of my heater.
So I grabbed her by the waist, pull her back
And made her dump it!
Criminal bootie, oh my God, I could cuff it

[Chorus:]
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!

Hey, shawty is like a stripper,
Look at them legs, she can't get no thicker
And if she did, she a be fat,
Back it up and dump it for me, baby just like that!
Hey ya! Baby let your weave down,
If you ain't with the boys in the V.I.P leave now,
Cause Bone get Scummy and I like rhymin,
So grab that pole, and slide like diamond,
And her thong there it ain't no finding,
All of that booty, big booty judy,
I think me and you girl should go and make a movie,
I'm not playing games, just calling you for a duty.

[Chorus:]
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
O.K.!
All I need is a beat that's super bumpin!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
Back it up and dump it!
And for you, you, back it up and dump it!
Hit it.

other songs:

Teach Me How To Dougie (Remix) Lyrics – Cali Swag District (feat. Red Cafe, Jermaine Dupri, B.o.B., Bow Wow)

Aye! aye!
Teach me how to dougie (aye!)

[Verse 1:]
They be like smooth (what?)
Can you teach me how to dougie?
You know why?
'Cause all the bitches love me (aye)
All I need is a beat that's super bumping
And for you, you, you to back it up and dump it!
Put your arms out front, lean side to side
They gonna be on you when they see you hit that dougie right
Ain't nobody fucking with my bro from morningside
He go by bubba and he hits that dance with thunder
I ain't from Dallas but I d-town boogie
I show my moves off and everybody tryna do me
I leave the function and all the ladies tryna screw me
You just do you and I'm a do me (all day)
Niggas love to hate so they try to shoot me
Bitches be stuck to me, I think they tryna glue me
I make the party shine bright when it start to booming
This beat was bubble gum so I had to chew it

[Chorus:]
Teach me how to dougie
Teach me, teach me how to dougie
Teach me how to dougie
Teach me, teach me how to dougie
All my bitches love me
All my, all my bitches love me
All my bitches love me
You ain't fucking with my dougie!

[Verse 2:]
My name is young!
For the dudes who don't know me
I know I'm from the West but I can teach you how to dougie!
Step up in the club and all these bitches bug me
All the niggas dancing and none of them know me
I hear the crowd screaming like "Aye! get it brody!"
So I'm on my shoulders and I take it real low
They like "How you do that?", he can dougie on the floor
And when that nigga stop they like "Dougie, some more!"
I'm like a nigga kinda tired so, I pass it to the bro!
M-bone! Show these cats how to do that down south dance
That we learned a little too fast and brought it to the hood
And got the whole crew ass...

[Chorus]

[Verse 3:]
Back of the party I don't really like to boogie
I'm just tryna get bent and meet a thick redbone
(Mmm) she do her dougie and the bitches hating
But I rocked the escape with a bitch and head home (fuck it)
She got her friend so it's a two man and
And I wanna run it even if her legs long
She like you hubby, I think she love me
But I change the subject and I do my dougie
'cause I don't give a fuck, blow trees, get money
Me smooth heff in the back with playboy bunnies
We gonna make them do the dougie in the middle of the bed
And when I asked for some head the bitch looked at me funny
Daaah! Bitch, you can't tell me nothing, star make the beat
I just took it out the oven, I just see the dougie when everybody clubbing
And I hate skinny jeans 'cause the burner keep rubbin! (oh!)

[Chorus]

You Need That (Vixens Response) lyrics - Cali Swag District

[Chorus]
You need that! (District) [x4]
Fuck you real proper, eat it like a monster, have you screaming papa.
Like you singing opera.
You need that! [x4]
Fuck you real proper, eat it like a monster, have you screaming papa.
Like you singing opera.

[Verse 1]
Enough said I dont need no fucking intro.
Cause' when I pull my pants down, I'm whipping out a lamo.
This bitch just hip me up.
She tryna' sneak me through her window.
But her pussy played out like Atari & Nintendo!
She did her thang with the brain she went insane.
But her dick ridin' was whack! Point blank period.
Beat the pussy had this bitch goin' delirious.
(Can you eat me out?) Bitch please you serious?
Now on to the next chick. & & & she got bigger titts.
But her friend really with this, she told the girl she tryna' hit this.
Aye! But thats a different story.
Half of these bitches in LA they really start to bore me.
I have the baddest bitches give away the horney if I let my dick hang I bet you she will explore me!

[Chorus]

[Verse 2]
I need a bitch who can fuck it up, suck till I get a nut,
head game strong when I buss she'll lick it up.
Let the dick fall hell naw she'll keep it up.
A nigga need a bitch who can take it when I beat it up.
Goin' all hard, tellin' me can I eat it up? First you gotta back it up,
Let a nigga smack it up. Got the pussy drippin' cause' the dick stay actin' up!
All in ya tummy E-40 goin' dummy! Got these bitches runnin' from me!
Bitches screamin' she love me cause' I taught her how to dougie, Dope game like rubby.
I, fucked her on a rubby then I passed her to my brodie, left her face all nutty!
Then the shit too funny like GIRL ... Learn how to give it up,
Learn how to clean it up, Learn how to speed it up,
With my dick in ya butt, Cause' I dont give a fuck probably fuck 3 sluts & if she cant take it...
So Mutha Fuckin' What !

[Chorus]

[Verse 3]
I'll have you feen'n for the dick like a addict.
I'ma make you bounce on the dick like a rabbit.
You'll open up them legs like a cabinet & if the pussy look lavage I'ma turn into a savage.
My dick is the bomb like a bag of granades & I'm cum'n in her braids while her body just lays.
Like a big bag of chips & my kick I got the flicks.
With my dick between her dicks & I came on her lips!
Ha Now you really cant kiss me cause' your mouth is a daycare.
Now you really gone miss me cause' the house I took you to...
bitch I dont even stay there! 2 fingers play with it, baby I can get it wet,
leaking through the panties like a crack in a dam.
You sneaking through the back with a hat & a gram. & I'm chiefing in her pussy all night cause' I can!

[Chorus X8]